Interest Rates

Contact Us

Effective from Jeshtha 01, 2078

Saving Interest Rates

Account TypesMinimum BalanceInterest Rate
Corporate Higher SavingsNPR 10,000.005.25%
Corporate Nari BachatNPR 1,000.004.50%
Corporate Bal BachatNPR 1,000.004.50%
Corporate Senior SavingNPR 1,000.004.50%
Corporate Fast TrackNPR 100,000.005.30%
Corporate PatronNPR 500,000.005.50%
Corporate Saving AccountNPR 100.003.50%
Corporate Student ScholarNPR 500.004.00%
Corporate Premium AccountNPR 1,000.001.50%
Corporate Provident FundNPR 1,000.005.00%
3 Years Recurring Account
NPR 1,000.005.50%
5 Years Recurring AccountNPR 1,000.005.75%
Corporate Fifty FixedNPR 100,000.006.25%
Corporate Fixed ReturnNPR 100,000.007.00%
Corporate General Fixed DepositNPR 10,000.008.00%
Corporate Fixed DepositNPR 100,000.008.25%

Loan Interest Rates

Loan TypesInterest Rate
Other LoansBase Rate + 5.0%
Home Loan Base Rate + 5.0%
Hire Purchase LoanBase Rate + 5.0%
Business & Industrial LoanBase Rate + 5.0%
Loan Against FD Base Rate + 2.0 %
Base Rate (Baishak 078)12.10%
Fixed Interest Rate
Term Loan upto 15 Years
+5.5%