Interest Rates

Contact Us

Effective from Kartik 10, 2075

Saving Interest Rates

Account TypesMinimum BalanceInterest Rate
Corporate Higher SavingsNPR 10,000.009.00%
Corporate Nari BachatNPR 1,000.008.25%
Corporate Bal BachatNPR 1,000.008.25%
Corporate Senior SavingNPR 1,000.008.25%
Corporate Fast TrackNPR 100,000.009.25%
Corporate PatronNPR 500,000.009.5%
Corporate Saving AccountNPR 100.008.00%
Corporate Student ScholarNPR 500.008.00%
Corporate Premium AccountNPR 1,000.006.00%
Corporate Provident FundNPR 1,000.009.00%
3 Years Recurring Account
NPR 1,000.009.25%
5 Years Recurring AccountNPR 1,000.009.50%
Corporate Fifty FixedNPR 100,000.0010.00%
Corporate Fixed ReturnNPR 100,000.0010.25%
Corporate General Fixed DepositNPR 10,000.0010.50%
Corporate Fixed DepositNPR 100,000.0011.00%
Corporate Super Fixed DepositNPR 10,00,000.0011.50%

Loan Interest Rates

Loan TypesInterest Rate
Loan Against FD Base Rate + 1.04 %
Home Loan Base Rate + 1.04 to 3.04%
Hire Purchase LoanBase Rate + 1.04 to 3.04%
Business & Industrial LoanBase Rate + 1.04 to 3.04%
Other LoansBase Rate + 1.04 to 3.04%
Base Rate14.96%