Interest Rates

Contact Us

Effective from Ashwin 01, 2078

Saving Interest Rates

Account TypesMinimum BalanceInterest Rate
Corporate Higher SavingsNPR 10,000.005.50%
Corporate Nari BachatNPR 1,000.004.75%
Corporate Bal BachatNPR 1,000.004.75%
Corporate Senior SavingNPR 1,000.004.75%
Corporate Fast TrackNPR 100,000.005.60%
Corporate PatronNPR 500,000.005.70%
Corporate Saving AccountNPR 100.003.75%
Corporate Student ScholarNPR 500.004.25%
Corporate Premium AccountNPR 1,000.001.50%
Corporate Provident FundNPR 1,000.005.25%
3 Years Recurring Account
NPR 1,000.006.00%
5 Years Recurring AccountNPR 1,000.007.00%
Corporate Fifty FixedNPR 100,000.007.00%
Corporate Fixed ReturnNPR 100,000.007.50%
Corporate General Fixed DepositNPR 10,000.008.25%
Corporate Fixed DepositNPR 100,000.008.50%
Corporate Super Fixed DepositNPR 1,000,000.0010.10%

Loan Interest Rates

Loan TypesInterest Rate
Other LoansBase Rate + 5.0%
Home Loan Base Rate + 5.0%
Hire Purchase LoanBase Rate + 5.0%
Business & Industrial LoanBase Rate + 5.0%
Loan Against FD Base Rate + 2.0 %
Base Rate (Shrawan 078)10.81%
Fixed Interest Rate
Term Loan upto 15 Years
+5.5%